INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rinko Matsuda vs. Evgeniya Burdina - head to head matches
28.01.22 | 1st round | Rinko Matsuda | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rinko Matsuda form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Rinko Matsuda - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Gatell | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Saya Tsutsumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-4, - Rinko Matsuda - retired | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iman Khan | 6-75, 6-0, 10-12 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Martinez De Velasco | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |