MATCH
20.03.23 | qual. | Riko Sawayanagi | Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | W60 Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Riko Sawayanagi | Ya-Yi Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 40/67 (60%) | 59/95 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 25/59 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 13/36 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 33/67 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/162 (56%) | 71/162 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Riko Sawayanagi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Riko Sawayanagi vs. Ya-Yi Yang - head to head matches
20.03.23 | qual. | Riko Sawayanagi | Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W60 Canberra | Clay |
Riko Sawayanagi form & Ya-Yi Yang form
Riko Sawayanagi - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-72, 0-1, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details |
Ya-Yi Yang - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-5, - Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-64, 1-0, Jessika Ponchet - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details |