MATCH
02.09.22 | 1/4 | Reka-Luca Jani | Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Reka-Luca Jani | Angela Fita Boluda | |
1st SERVE % | 65/97 (67%) | 51/91 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/65 (55%) | 28/51 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 19/40 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/91 (48%) | 47/97 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/188 (50%) | 94/188 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Angela Fita Boluda - head to head matches
02.09.22 | 1/4 | Reka-Luca Jani | Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Angela Fita Boluda form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |