MATCH
22.04.21 | 2nd round | Rebecca Marino | Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rebecca Marino | Sina Herrmann | |
1st SERVE % | 24/49 (49%) | 19/50 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 12/19 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rebecca Marino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rebecca Marino | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rebecca Marino | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rebecca Marino | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rebecca Marino | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rebecca Marino | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rebecca Marino | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rebecca Marino | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rebecca Marino | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebecca Marino vs. Sina Herrmann - head to head matches
22.04.21 | 2nd round | Rebecca Marino | Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
Rebecca Marino form & Sina Herrmann form
Rebecca Marino - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lyla Middleton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-0, Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-3, 6-79, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |