MATCH
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Ranah Akua Stoiber | Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ranah Akua Stoiber | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
1st SERVE % | 56/93 (60%) | 68/110 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 45/68 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 18/42 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/110 (43%) | 32/93 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/203 (53%) | 95/203 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Talia Neilson Gatenby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ranah Akua Stoiber vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby - head to head matches
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Ranah Akua Stoiber | Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ranah Akua Stoiber form & Talia Neilson Gatenby form
Ranah Akua Stoiber - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-5, - Ranah Akua Stoiber - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Teodora Prisadnikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Walker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | Natalia Siedliska - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Talia Neilson Gatenby - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Benedetta Baratto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Atia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | - Talia Neilson Gatenby - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgina Hays | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-78, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |