MATCH
13.06.22 | qual. | Ranah Akua Stoiber | Naiktha Bains | 6-74, 6-4, 10-6 | W100 Ilkley | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ranah Akua Stoiber | Naiktha Bains | |
1st SERVE % | 41/80 (51%) | 49/79 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/41 (83%) | 35/49 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 16/30 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/79 (35%) | 25/80 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/159 (52%) | 76/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 40-30 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
6-5 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ranah Akua Stoiber vs. Naiktha Bains - head to head matches
13.06.22 | qual. | Ranah Akua Stoiber | Naiktha Bains | 6-74, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | W100 Ilkley | Grass |
Ranah Akua Stoiber form & Naiktha Bains form
Ranah Akua Stoiber - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-5, - Ranah Akua Stoiber - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Teodora Prisadnikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Walker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | Natalia Siedliska - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |