India
06.02.99, 25 years
10342 $
06.02.99, 25 years
10342 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ramya Natarajan vs. Boyoung Jeong - head to head matches
20.08.18 | q 2 | Ramya Natarajan | Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Ramya Natarajan form & Boyoung Jeong form
Ramya Natarajan - last matches
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 5-0, Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Boyoung Jeong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Charles | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melissa Boyden | Melissa Boyden - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaella Krajicek | Michaella Krajicek - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Lilli Tagger | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. A Young Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 2-6, 6-72 | match details |