MATCH
09.03.22 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ramu Ueda | Angella Okutoyi | |
1st SERVE % | 26/49 (53%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ramu Ueda vs. Angella Okutoyi - head to head matches
09.03.22 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ramu Ueda form & Angella Okutoyi form
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Angella Okutoyi - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 7-63, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Matushkina | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |