MATCH
28.01.23 | q 1 | Quinn Gleason | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | Cali | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Quinn Gleason | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 22/35 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Quinn Gleason | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Quinn Gleason | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Quinn Gleason | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Quinn Gleason | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Quinn Gleason | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Quinn Gleason | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Quinn Gleason vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - head to head matches
28.01.23 | q 1 | Quinn Gleason | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Cali | Clay |
Quinn Gleason form & Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide form
Quinn Gleason - last matches
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Serena D'Ercole | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-5, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Johnnise Renaud | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Paula Rumpf | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | - Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - walk over | match details |