MATCH
14.01.21 | 2nd round | Qinwen Zheng | Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Hamburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Qinwen Zheng | Martina Caregaro | |
1st SERVE % | 24/48 (50%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Qinwen Zheng vs. Martina Caregaro - head to head matches
14.01.21 | 2nd round | Qinwen Zheng | Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Qinwen Zheng form & Martina Caregaro form
Qinwen Zheng - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 7-68 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-711, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Martina Caregaro - last matches
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celeste Faustini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-61, 0-6, 0-4, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | - Martina Caregaro - walk over | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-1, Alicia Martial - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 0-1, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |