MATCH
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Punnin Kovapitukted | Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Punnin Kovapitukted | Boyoung Jeong | |
1st SERVE % | 55/79 (70%) | 55/77 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 31/55 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/77 (47%) | 32/79 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/156 (53%) | 73/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Boyoung Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Punnin Kovapitukted | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Punnin Kovapitukted vs. Boyoung Jeong - head to head matches
13.04.23 | Rubber 1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Billie Jean | Hard |
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Punnin Kovapitukted | Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Punnin Kovapitukted form & Boyoung Jeong form
Punnin Kovapitukted - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Subasic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yifan Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Boyoung Jeong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 1-6, 0-1, - Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Charles | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melissa Boyden | Melissa Boyden - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaella Krajicek | Michaella Krajicek - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Lilli Tagger | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. A Young Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |