MATCH
28.07.22 | 2nd round | Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 15/23 (65%) | 8/12 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 5/8 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/4 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 15/35 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Priska Madelyn Nugroho vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
28.07.22 | 2nd round | Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2, Zeynep Sonmez - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
23.07.22 | 1/2 | Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
17.07.22 | fin | Zeynep Sonmez | Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Priska Madelyn Nugroho form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Priska Madelyn Nugroho - last matches
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Heewon Kil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-3, - Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-66, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-77, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-2, 1-1, Lucija Ciric Bagaric - retired | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.22 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.12.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.12.22 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 4-2, Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty - retired | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
18.12.22 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |