MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Polina Leykina | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
1st SERVE % | 40/68 (59%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 30/68 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/122 (59%) | 50/122 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Polina Leykina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 1-0 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
Polina Leykina | 1-1 | |
0-0 |
| 1-2 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
Polina Leykina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 3-2 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Polina Leykina | 4-2 | |
0-0 |
| 5-2 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Polina Leykina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 1-0 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Polina Leykina | 2-0 | |
0-0 |
| 2-1 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, A-40[BP] |
Polina Leykina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 |
| 3-2 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0 |
Polina Leykina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 |
| 4-3 | Nicole Fossa Huergo |
0-0 |
Polina Leykina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-0 |
| 6-3 | |
Russia
20.09.94, 29 years
806 35
167831 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
26.05.95, 28 years
560 82
43626 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Leykina vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo - head to head matches
Polina Leykina form & Nicole Fossa Huergo form
Polina Leykina - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulyana Hrabavets | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Astana - Hard |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-72, 15-13 | | match details |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 6-71, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dunja Maric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Ricany - Clay |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Nicole Fossa Huergo - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-2, 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Josefina Estevez | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W50 Morelia - Hard |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | | match details |
W100 Irapuato - Hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 5-7, 6-71 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-4, 4-6, 10-1 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Vacaria - Clay |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-75, 7-62, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Mendoza - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |