MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Polina Kudermetova | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 6-1 | W40 Astana | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Kudermetova | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/58 (47%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Kudermetova vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Polina Kudermetova | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W40 Astana | I. hard |
Polina Kudermetova form & Aruzhan Sagandikova form
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Aruzhan Sagandikova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 0-2, - Aruzhan Sagandikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naomi Jackson | 6-1, Naomi Jackson - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |