MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Petra Marcinko | Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Arcadia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petra Marcinko | Mana Ayukawa | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 35/57 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 13/35 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Marcinko vs. Mana Ayukawa - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Petra Marcinko | Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Arcadia | Hard |
Petra Marcinko form & Mana Ayukawa form
Petra Marcinko - last matches
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-0, - Petra Marcinko - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-64, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 fin | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Mana Ayukawa - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-73, 1-3, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Cembranos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |