MATCH
25.02.21 | 2nd round | Pemra Ozgen | Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Jule Niemeier | |
1st SERVE % | 50/67 (75%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/52 (42%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
Pemra Ozgen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
3-2 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Jule Niemeier - head to head matches
25.02.21 | 2nd round | Pemra Ozgen | Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Poitiers | I. hard |
Pemra Ozgen form & Jule Niemeier form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Jule Niemeier - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details |