MATCH
22.07.22 | 1/4 | Pemra Ozgen | Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-1 | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Jenna Defalco | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Jenna Defalco - head to head matches
22.07.22 | 1/4 | Pemra Ozgen | Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
13.07.22 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Jenna Defalco | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | W25 Guimaraes | Hard |
Pemra Ozgen form & Jenna Defalco form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jenna Defalco - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teodora Ristic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Camblor | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-74, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |