MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Pei-Chi Lee | Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pei-Chi Lee | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 33/45 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
Pei-Chi Lee | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
0-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anne-Sophie Morandais | |
0-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
29.07.99, 24 years
29.07.99, 24 years
Pei-Chi Lee vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Pei-Chi Lee | Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Pei-Chi Lee form & Anne-Sophie Morandais form
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anne-Sophie Morandais - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Alves De Lima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 q 2 | vs. Sara Seivane Torres | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Conway | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 3-6, 2-5, - Anne-Sophie Morandais - retired | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sanchez Quesada | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Simakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jawairiah Noordin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |