MATCH
13.07.19 | q 1 | Pauline Wuarin | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Lausanne | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pauline Wuarin | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 62/86 (72%) | 48/85 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/24 (29%) | 10/37 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/85 (52%) | 42/86 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/171 (51%) | 83/171 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pauline Wuarin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pauline Wuarin vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
13.07.19 | q 1 | Pauline Wuarin | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Lausanne | Clay |
Pauline Wuarin form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Pauline Wuarin - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 2-0, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Negre Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-75, 3-3, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 3-5, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |