Spain
20.11.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
24.11.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ortega Redondo vs. Beatriz Neves - head to head matches
Paula Ortega Redondo form & Beatriz Neves form
Paula Ortega Redondo - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 1-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Ros Parres | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-4, 1-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Angela Zambelli Caral | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Fity | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Marietti | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Rachele Elisa Zingale | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Zlateva | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W100 Madrid - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Beatriz Neves - last matches
W25 Lisbon - Clay |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60+H Caldas - Hard |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Leiria - Hard |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Corroios - Hard |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Montemor - Hard |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Oeiras - Clay |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Lisbon - Clay |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Amarante - Hard |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Sana Garakani | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Almada - Hard |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexa Graham | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Lisbon - Hard |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Oeiras - Clay |
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Morais | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Raquel Fernandes | 0-6, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmela - Hard |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Montemor - Hard |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Morales | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Montemor O - Hard |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Setubal - Hard |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Corroios Seixal - Hard |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Oeiras - Clay |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Ines Teixeira | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Raquel Fernandes | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |