INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Taylor Ng - head to head matches
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Taylor Ng | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Taylor Ng form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Taylor Ng - last matches
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |