MATCH
11.02.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 44/79 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/35 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/79 (52%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/138 (57%) | 60/138 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Solana Sierra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Solana Sierra - head to head matches
23.02.23 | 3rd round | Solana Sierra | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
11.02.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
04.02.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Solana Sierra form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Solana Sierra - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |