Italy
21.08.98, 25 years
21.08.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Martina Zerulo vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
10.10.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Zerulo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Martina Zerulo form & Paula Ormaechea form
Martina Zerulo - last matches
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Pisareva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Meera Jesudason | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Brooke Killingsworth | 6-2, 6-73, 11-9 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Macey Miller | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Kendal Woodard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 7-64, 3-0, Aleksandra Stankovic - retired | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Lidia Mugelli | 4-6, 2-3, - Martina Zerulo - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Nikola Okopniak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Sofiya Kuzina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Walczak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Cecilia Pattacini | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Alice Balducci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |