MATCH
08.08.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Sanchez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | W60 Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Maria Sanchez | |
1st SERVE % | 54/81 (67%) | 39/71 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/54 (74%) | 30/39 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/71 (41%) | 26/81 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/152 (55%) | 68/152 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Maria Sanchez | |
Paula Ormaechea | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-1 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Maria Sanchez | |
Paula Ormaechea | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Maria Sanchez | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Maria Sanchez - head to head matches
08.08.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Sanchez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W60 Landisville | Hard |
Paula Ormaechea form & Maria Sanchez form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Maria Sanchez - last matches
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |