MATCH
22.05.21 | 1/2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-2 | Belgrade | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Badosa Gibert | Viktoriya Tomova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Viktoriya Tomova - head to head matches
22.05.21 | 1/2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Belgrade | Clay |
Paula Badosa Gibert form & Viktoriya Tomova form
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Viktoriya Tomova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 2-5, - Viktoriya Tomova - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |