MATCH
06.04.22 | 2nd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-4 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Badosa Gibert | Anna Bondar | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Anna Bondar - head to head matches
06.04.22 | 2nd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Paula Badosa Gibert form & Anna Bondar form
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |