MATCH
05.07.22 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 7-5 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 51/76 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 27/51 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/76 (47%) | 20/61 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/137 (56%) | 60/137 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
04.04.24 | 1/4 | Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W75 Split | Clay |
27.01.24 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
05.07.22 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
24.03.21 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Buenos | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Luna Ivkovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |