MATCH
28.07.21 | 1st round | Oona Orpana | Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-63 | W15 Savitaipale | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oona Orpana | Sabastiani Leon | |
1st SERVE % | 49/69 (71%) | 51/70 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/70 (57%) | 33/69 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/139 (55%) | 63/139 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oona Orpana | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oona Orpana | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oona Orpana | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oona Orpana | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oona Orpana | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Sabastiani Leon | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oona Orpana vs. Sabastiani Leon - head to head matches
28.07.21 | 1st round | Oona Orpana | Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W15 Savitaipale | Clay |
Oona Orpana form & Sabastiani Leon form
Oona Orpana - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Morlet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-76, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Patricija Spaka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-2, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julie Gervais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sabastiani Leon - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Poling | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 5-7, - Sabastiani Leon - retired | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | - Sabastiani Leon - walk over | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Fiedler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 0-1, - Sabastiani Leon - retired | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Recife - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 7-67, 6-1 | match details |