MATCH
19.11.19 | 1st round | Oona Orpana | Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oona Orpana | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oona Orpana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Oona Orpana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oona Orpana | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oona Orpana | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oona Orpana | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Aiko Yoshitomi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oona Orpana | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oona Orpana vs. Aiko Yoshitomi - head to head matches
19.11.19 | 1st round | Oona Orpana | Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Oona Orpana form & Aiko Yoshitomi form
Oona Orpana - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Morlet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-76, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Patricija Spaka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-2, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julie Gervais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Aiko Yoshitomi - last matches
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Juliette Daries | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Misa Malkin | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Amber Washington | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Myrna Olaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 4-6, 6-70 | match details |