MATCH
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Ons Jabeur | Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ons Jabeur | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ons Jabeur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 6-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ons Jabeur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ons Jabeur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ons Jabeur | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ons Jabeur vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
10.01.22 | 1st round | Ons Jabeur | Astra Sharma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Ons Jabeur | Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
18.04.21 | fin | Astra Sharma | Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Ons Jabeur form & Astra Sharma form
Ons Jabeur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-2, Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-72, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |