MATCH
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Olivia Gadecki | Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-3 | W60 Montpellier | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olivia Gadecki | Diana Shnaider | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/104 (56%) | 46/104 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olivia Gadecki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olivia Gadecki vs. Diana Shnaider - head to head matches
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Olivia Gadecki | Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W60 Montpellier | Clay |
Olivia Gadecki form & Diana Shnaider form
Olivia Gadecki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 2-0, Shelby Rogers - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-3, - Olivia Gadecki - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 0-3, - Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |