MATCH
11.01.23 | q 2 | Olga Danilovic | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Danilovic | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/47 (45%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/93 (59%) | 38/93 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Olga Danilovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Danilovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Danilovic vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
11.01.23 | q 2 | Olga Danilovic | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Olga Danilovic form & Despina Papamichail form
Olga Danilovic - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, - Olga Danilovic - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maia Lumsden | 7-64, 6-1 | match details |