MATCH
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Lina Glushko | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oleksandra Oliynykova | Lina Glushko | |
1st SERVE % | 61/82 (74%) | 60/86 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 33/60 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/86 (44%) | 30/82 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/168 (54%) | 78/168 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oleksandra Oliynykova vs. Lina Glushko - head to head matches
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Lina Glushko | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Oleksandra Oliynykova form & Lina Glushko form
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - Lina Glushko - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |