MATCH
11.01.23 | q 2 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | Ann Li | 6-1, 7-5 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oksana Selekhmeteva | Ann Li | |
1st SERVE % | 41/65 (63%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/127 (57%) | 54/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-4 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Oksana Selekhmeteva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oksana Selekhmeteva vs. Ann Li - head to head matches
11.01.23 | q 2 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | Ann Li | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Oksana Selekhmeteva form & Ann Li form
Oksana Selekhmeteva - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ann Li - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |