MATCH
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Oceane Dodin | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-64 | W25 St. | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 30/70 (43%) | 52/68 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/68 (41%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/138 (50%) | 69/138 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
4-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
Oceane Dodin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
6-6 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Tamara Korpatsch - head to head matches
02.04.22 | 1/2 | Tamara Korpatsch | Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
01.03.22 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Oceane Dodin | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | W25 St. | I. hard |
30.04.18 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Prague | Clay |
23.04.17 | q 2 | Tamara Korpatsch | Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Budapest | I. hard |
Oceane Dodin form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |