MATCH
16.05.22 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Ana Konjuh | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | Strasbourg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Ana Konjuh | |
1st SERVE % | 47/92 (51%) | 57/100 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 36/57 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 15/43 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/100 (49%) | 42/92 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/192 (52%) | 93/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 11 |
ACES | 3 | 13 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Ana Konjuh - head to head matches
08.10.22 | q 1 | Oceane Dodin | Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
16.05.22 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Ana Konjuh | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
07.11.14 | 1/4 | Oceane Dodin | Ana Konjuh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Oceane Dodin form & Ana Konjuh form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details |
Ana Konjuh - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - Ana Konjuh - walk over | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | Rebecca Peterson - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-5, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-3, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details |