Romania
25.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
23.03.93, 31 years
884 25
62519 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Smaranda Corneanu vs. Rebeca Pereira - head to head matches
Oana Smaranda Corneanu form & Rebeca Pereira form
Oana Smaranda Corneanu - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | | match details |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ruya Mavi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Izabelle Persson | 7-63, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Krasnova | 6-712, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
09.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nefeli Zafeiri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 6-4, Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | | match details |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kostaki | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sozopol - Hard |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Arad - Clay |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Sumova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Focsani - Clay |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Batumi - Hard |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Rebeca Pereira - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Campinas - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-4, 6-74, 7-10 | | match details |
W35 Santo - Hard |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yelena Isabel Sanchez Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Santo - Hard |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Annika Penickova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Curtis | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Constanza Karlau | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Vacaria - Clay |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Mendoza - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carla Markus | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Eliana Nair Zanuttini | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Lujan - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Diaz Zayas | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W80 Brasilia - Hard |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Feira - Hard |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Crump | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Porto - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Corroios - Hard |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-4, 1-6, 10-12 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Montpellier - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Perigueux - Clay |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W60 Caserta - Clay |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Curitiba - Clay |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |