MATCH
18.09.19 | 2nd round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 2nd round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
18.02.17 | 1/2 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |