MATCH
02.11.20 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Verena Hofer | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Brancaccio | Verena Hofer | |
1st SERVE % | 38/54 (70%) | 30/42 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Verena Hofer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Brancaccio vs. Verena Hofer - head to head matches
02.11.20 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Verena Hofer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
Nuria Brancaccio form & Verena Hofer form
Nuria Brancaccio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 1-0, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |