MATCH
29.09.22 | 2nd round | Noma Akugue Noha | Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noma Akugue Noha | Angelica Moratelli | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Angelica Moratelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noma Akugue Noha vs. Angelica Moratelli - head to head matches
29.09.22 | 2nd round | Noma Akugue Noha | Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Noma Akugue Noha form & Angelica Moratelli form
Noma Akugue Noha - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-66, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Angelica Moratelli - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 3-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 1-3, - Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-65, 7-5 | match details |