MATCH
10.05.23 | 1st round | Noka Juric | Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | W15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noka Juric | Elena Micic | |
1st SERVE % | 97/131 (74%) | 73/101 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 54/97 (56%) | 34/73 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 17/28 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/101 (50%) | 57/131 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 124/232 (53%) | 108/232 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Slovenia
22.10.01, 22 years
22.10.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Noka Juric vs. Elena Micic - head to head matches
10.05.23 | 1st round | Noka Juric | Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | W15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Noka Juric form & Elena Micic form
Noka Juric - last matches
Elena Micic - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jasmin Starr | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |