MATCH
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Nina Potocnik | Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Potocnik | Julie Struplova | |
1st SERVE % | 51/74 (69%) | 58/84 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 29/58 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/84 (54%) | 34/74 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/158 (54%) | 73/158 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Potocnik | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Potocnik | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Potocnik vs. Julie Struplova - head to head matches
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Nina Potocnik | Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Nina Potocnik form & Julie Struplova form
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Julie Struplova - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |