MATCH
31.01.23 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Potocnik | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 30/56 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/117 (55%) | 53/117 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
4-1 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-2 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Hong Yi Cody Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nina Potocnik | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Potocnik vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong - head to head matches
31.01.23 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Nina Potocnik form & Hong Yi Cody Wong form
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Hong Yi Cody Wong - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Wan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-5, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-3, - Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |