MATCH
07.03.22 | q 2 | Nika Radisic | Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nika Radisic | Doga Turkmen | |
1st SERVE % | 21/37 (57%) | 31/45 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nika Radisic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nika Radisic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Nika Radisic vs. Doga Turkmen - head to head matches
07.03.22 | q 2 | Nika Radisic | Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Nika Radisic form & Doga Turkmen form
Nika Radisic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 0-3, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 3-0, Celia Cervino Ruiz - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 0-6, 0-3, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |