MATCH
07.09.21 | 2nd round | Natalia Szabanin | Alina Shcherbinina | 6-4, 7-65 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
Natalia Szabanin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-3 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
Natalia Szabanin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 6-6 | |
7-65 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.08.03, 20 years
24.08.03, 20 years
Natalia Szabanin vs. Alina Shcherbinina - head to head matches
07.09.21 | 2nd round | Natalia Szabanin | Alina Shcherbinina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Natalia Szabanin form & Alina Shcherbinina form
Natalia Szabanin - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marta Ferrer Sole | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 1-3, - Natalia Szabanin - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabel Skoog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alina Shcherbinina - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krisha Mahendran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leela Cline | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Claire Hill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lingwei Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Pareja | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Smetannikov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kylie Collins | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maxine Murphy | 7-5, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |