MATCH
08.12.19 | q 1 | Naho Sato | Pareen Shivekar | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Naho Sato | Pareen Shivekar | |
1st SERVE % | 40/70 (57%) | 46/58 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naho Sato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0 | ||
Naho Sato | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Naho Sato | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Naho Sato | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Naho Sato | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Naho Sato | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Naho Sato | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0 | ||
Naho Sato | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Pareen Shivekar | |
0-0 | ||
Naho Sato | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
10.09.99, 24 years
10.09.99, 24 years
Naho Sato vs. Pareen Shivekar - head to head matches
08.12.19 | q 1 | Naho Sato | Pareen Shivekar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
Naho Sato form & Pareen Shivekar form
Naho Sato - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Pareen Shivekar - last matches
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-3, 3-0, Niditra Rajmohan - retired | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Chie Kezuka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dakshata Girishkumar Patel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Shweta Rana | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.16 q 1 | vs. Dakshata Girishkumar Patel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Raipur - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Simran Kejriwal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Hsin-Yuan Shih | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Sneha Padamata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Preethi Ujjini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Varunya Chandrashekar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Sneha Padamata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |