MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Na-Lae Han | Pei-Chi Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Na-Lae Han | Pei-Chi Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 8/24 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 18/46 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Na-Lae Han vs. Pei-Chi Lee - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Na-Lae Han | Pei-Chi Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
08.06.15 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Pei-Chi Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
03.09.12 | 1/4 | Na-Lae Han | Pei-Chi Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Yeong Wol | Hard |
Na-Lae Han form & Pei-Chi Lee form
Na-Lae Han - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-0, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |