MATCH
02.03.22 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 7-5 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Na-Lae Han | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 60/80 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 34/60 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/80 (48%) | 21/63 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/143 (56%) | 63/143 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
3-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Na-Lae Han vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
29.03.22 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Canberra | Clay |
02.03.22 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
Na-Lae Han form & Merel Hoedt form
Na-Lae Han - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-0, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |