MATCH
24.01.19 | 2nd round | Myrtille Georges | Clara Burel | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Myrtille Georges | Clara Burel | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 27/51 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 13/37 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Clara Burel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Myrtille Georges vs. Clara Burel - head to head matches
09.07.20 | 1st round | Myrtille Georges | Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
24.01.19 | 2nd round | Myrtille Georges | Clara Burel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
29.09.18 | 1/2 | Clara Burel | Myrtille Georges | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
Myrtille Georges form & Clara Burel form
Myrtille Georges - last matches
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.20 qual. | vs. Christina Mchale | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-75, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jamilah Snells | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharine Fahey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Clara Burel - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |