MATCH
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Moyuka Uchijima | Merel Hoedt | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Moyuka Uchijima | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 21/49 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 24/62 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/111 (60%) | 44/111 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Moyuka Uchijima vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Moyuka Uchijima | Merel Hoedt | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
25.01.22 | 1st round | Merel Hoedt | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
Moyuka Uchijima form & Merel Hoedt form
Moyuka Uchijima - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 4-2, Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-4, - Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |